April 8, 2016

Conference Committee

Organising Committee

Committee - Ngooi Bi Xia
Ngooi Bi Xia

Organising Committee Chairperson

President (SAOT)

Senior Occupational Therapist
National University Hospital

Committee - Florence Cheong
Florence Cheong

Organising Committee Member

Vice-President (Finance) (SAOT)

Head of Department, Occupational Therapy
Tan Tock Seng Hospital

Committee - Jessica Tan
Jessica Tan

Organising Committee Member

Senior Occupational Therapist
Alexandra Hospital

 

Committee - Millicent Poh
Millicent Poh

Organising Committee Member

Council Member (SAOT)

Occupational Therapist
Changi General Hospital

Scientific Committee

Committee - Sharon Toh Fong Mei
Sharon Toh Fong Mei

Scientific Chairperson

Principal Occupational Therapist
Yishun Community Hospital

Committee - Siti Zubaidah Yusoff
Siti Zubaidah Yusoff

Scientific Committee Member

Consultant Occupational Therapist
SG Rehab Pte Ltd

Committee - Jeyamany Jacob
Jeyamany Jacob

Scientific Committee Member

Head / Senior Principal Occupational Therapist
Sengkang General Hospital

Committee - Phyllis Liang
Phyllis Liang

Scientific Committee Member

Research Fellow
Rehabilitation Research Institute of Singapore

Committee - Wong Su Ren
Wong Su Ren

Scientific Committee Member

Senior Occupational Therapist
National University Hospital

Committee - Hannah Loh
Hannah Loh

Scientific Committee Member

Senior Occupational Therapist
Institute of Mental Health, Singapore

Committee - Yeh I-Ling
Yeh I-Ling

Scientific Committee Member

Lecturer
Singapore Institute of Technology

Committee - Foo Shi Hui
Foo Shi Hui

Scientific Committee Member

Senior Occupational Therapist
Tan Tock Seng Hospital

Committee - Foo Ce Yu
Foo Ce Yu

Scientific Committee Member

Principal Occupational Therapist
KK Women’s and Children’s Hospital

Committee - Ng Lip Chin
Ng Lip Chin

Scientific Committee Member

Head, Rehabilitation
Ren Ci Hospital

Organising Committee Volunteers

Committee - Lynn Kok
Lynn Kok

Organising Committee Volunteer – Publicity

Occupational Therapist
SPD

Committee - Desiree Ng
Desiree Ng

Organising Committee Volunteer – Logistics

Senior Occupational Therapist
Institute of Mental Health

Committee - Vivian Tan
Vivian Tan

Organising Committee Volunteer – Emcee

Senior Occupational Therapist
Institute of Mental Health

Committee - Valery Chua
Valery Chua

Organising Committee Volunteer – Photographer

Occupational Therapist
Institute of Mental Health

Committee - Joshua Yeo
Joshua Yeo

Organising Committee Volunteer – Photographer
NOTC 2016-2018