Conference Committee

Organising Committee

Committee - Tan Wan Ru
Tan Wan Ru

Organising Committee Chairperson

Council Member (SAOT)

Lecturer
Nanyang Polytechnic

Committee - Florence Cheong
Florence Cheong

Organising Committee Member

Vice-President (Finance) (SAOT)

Head of Department, Occupational Therapy
Tan Tock Seng Hospital

Committee - Ngooi Bi Xia
Ngooi Bi Xia

Organising Committee Member

Vice-President (SAOT)

Senior Occupational Therapist
National University Hospital

Committee - Lee Lee Sian
Lee Lee Sian

Organising Committee Member (Advisor)

Senior Occupational Therapist
Institute of Mental Health

 

Scientific Committee

Committee - Koh Wei Ling Elain
Koh Wei Ling Elain

Scientific Committee Chairperson

Principal Occupational Therapist
Changi General Hospital

Committee - Heidi Tan
Heidi Tan

Scientific Committee Member

Senior Principal Occupational Therapist
Tan Tock Seng Hospital

Committee - Lim Chun Yi
Lim Chun Yi

Scientific Committee Member

President (SAOT)

Senior Occupational Therapist
KK Women’s and Children’s Hospital

Committee - Yogeswary do Maniam
Yogeswary d/o Maniam

Scientific Committee Member

Senior Occupational Therapist
Institute of Mental Health

 

Committee - Corrine Hoo
Corrine Hoo

Scientific Committee Member

Lecturer
Nanyang Polytechnic

Committee - Sharon Toh Fong Mei
Sharon Toh Fong Mei

Scientific Committee Member

Senior Occupational Therapist
Yishun Community Hospital

Committee - Siti Zubaidah Yusoff
Siti Zubaidah Yusoff

Scientific Committee Member

Principal Occupational Therapist
Ang Mo Kio – Thye Hua Kwan Hospital

Committee - Jeyamany Jacob
Jeyamany Jacob

Scientific Committee Member

Senior Principal Occupational Therapist
Seng Kang Hospital

Committee - Phyllis Liang
Phyllis Liang

Scientific Committee Member

Occupational Therapist
Khoo Teck Puat Hospital

Committee - Wong Su Ren
Wong Su Ren

Scientific Committee Member

Senior Occupational Therapist
National University Hospital

Organising Committee Volunteers

Committee - Millicent Poh
Millicent Poh

Organising Committee Volunteer – Logistics

Occupational Therapist
Changi General Hospital

Committee - Doreen Ang
Doreen Ang

Organising Committee Volunteer – Publicity

Occupational Therapist
TOUCH Home Care

Committee - Leanna Nyoman
Leanna Nyoman

Organising Committee Volunteer – Publicity

Student
Singapore Institute of Technology

Committee - Michelle Lee
Michelle Lee

Organising Committee Volunteer – Emcee

Occupational Therapist
National University Hospital Singapore

Committee - Amitav Samajdar
Amitav Samajdar

Organising Committee Volunteer – Photography

Occupational Therapist
SPD